#
buy premium
Charles Farrell

Charles Farrell

Birthday: 9 August 1900, Onset Bay, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Charles David Farrell
Height: 188 cm

Popular Hollywood leading man of late silents and early talkies. He is best remembered for his teaming with Janet Gaynor in 12 screen romances between 1927 and 1934. He retired from films in the early ...Show more

Charles Farrell
"Janet Gaynor and I were always receiving wedding-anniversary presents in the mail, care of the stud Show more "Janet Gaynor and I were always receiving wedding-anniversary presents in the mail, care of the studio. The fans didn't even know what date our anniversary fell on, which is logical, since we were never married". Hide
Success came too soon for me. I hadn't had the experience to go with the star status I suddenly acqu Show more Success came too soon for me. I hadn't had the experience to go with the star status I suddenly acquired, which is one reason talking pictures frightened me. Hide
Charles Farrell's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Charles Farrell Charles Farrell'S roles
Putlocker