#
buy premium
Denis Leary

Denis Leary

Birthday: 18 August 1957, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Denis Colin Leary
Height: 188 cm

Denis Leary was born and raised in Worcester, Massachusetts, the son of Nora (Sullivan) and John Leary, Irish immigrants who had grown up together. His mother was a maid and his father was an auto mec ...Show more

Denis Leary
The things that make me angry still make me angry. George Carlin is 67, and he's still as funny as h Show more The things that make me angry still make me angry. George Carlin is 67, and he's still as funny as he's ever been, and he's still angry. And that makes me feel good, because I feel like if I stick around long enough, I'll still be able to work. Hide
We live in a country where Rosa Parks had the courage and conviction to sit down long enough to star Show more We live in a country where Rosa Parks had the courage and conviction to sit down long enough to start a revolution that lead to Al Sharpton screaming racism every time Barry Bonds gets indicted for taking performance enhancing drugs in order to break a home run record set by a black man who didn't even have the benefit of Advil. Hide
I bought my daughter a Chihuahua and I fell in love with it. So now I carry Coco around with me all Show more I bought my daughter a Chihuahua and I fell in love with it. So now I carry Coco around with me all the time. Hide
Keith Richards is telling the kids not to do drugs? We can't do drugs, Keith, because you already to Show more Keith Richards is telling the kids not to do drugs? We can't do drugs, Keith, because you already took them all! We have to wait for you to die, and smoke your ashes! Hide
There we were in the middle of a sexual revolution wearing clothes that guaranteed we wouldn't get l Show more There we were in the middle of a sexual revolution wearing clothes that guaranteed we wouldn't get laid. Hide
Did you ever notice they never take any fat hostages? You never see a guy coming out of Lebanon goin Show more Did you ever notice they never take any fat hostages? You never see a guy coming out of Lebanon going: "I was held hostage for seven months and I lost 175 pounds, I feel good and I look good and I learned self-discipline. That's the important thing." Hide
Jon Stewart is exactly the same guy he's always been, only with money. He knows that the moment he r Show more Jon Stewart is exactly the same guy he's always been, only with money. He knows that the moment he really believes he's important, the funny goes away and he becomes Bill O'Reilly, except shorter and Jewish. Hide
Why hate someone for the color of their skin when there are much better reasons to hate them? Why hate someone for the color of their skin when there are much better reasons to hate them?
Most movies suck, even the independent ones. Hollywood is like baseball: Hit three good ones out of Show more Most movies suck, even the independent ones. Hollywood is like baseball: Hit three good ones out of 10 and you're a Hall of Famer. I don't think like those guys who say, "I'm hot again, so I've got to get back into a big movie." Hide
My biggest regret in life is that I didn't hit John Denver in the mouth while I had the chance. My biggest regret in life is that I didn't hit John Denver in the mouth while I had the chance.
Denis Leary's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (63) as Creator (11)
Putlocker