#
buy premium
Gary Sinise

Gary Sinise

Birthday: 17 March 1955, Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Gary Alan Sinise
Height: 175 cm

Gary Alan Sinise was born in Blue Island, Illinois, to Mylles S. (Alsip) and Robert L. Sinise, A.C.E., a film editor. He is of Italian (from his paternal grandfather), English, Scottish, Irish, French ...Show more

Gary Sinise
Careers, like rockets, don't always take off on time. The trick is to always keep the engine running Show more Careers, like rockets, don't always take off on time. The trick is to always keep the engine running. Hide
[on his work ethic]: There's always the ongoing actor frustration of finding the great role to do ne Show more [on his work ethic]: There's always the ongoing actor frustration of finding the great role to do next. I don't go to work a lot. I wait as long as I can until the money runs out or a great part comes along. Hide
Sometimes you're in great demand. Then suddenly your career hits the brakes. Sometimes you're in great demand. Then suddenly your career hits the brakes.
Wherever I go for the military, they always call me Lt. Dan. They just can't help it. Wherever I go for the military, they always call me Lt. Dan. They just can't help it.
Gary Sinise's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (54) as Director (1)
Putlocker