#
buy premium
Joey Fatone

Joey Fatone

Birthday: 28 January 1977, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
Height: 183 cm

Joey Fatone was born on January 28, 1977 in Brooklyn New York, to Phyllis and Joseph Anthony Fatone, who is an actor and musician. He is of Italian descent. At age 13, his family moved down to Orlando ...Show more

Joey Fatone
People can sense when someone is fake or real on TV. People can sense when someone is fake or real on TV.
I may be able to concentrate on a move, but it may not look exactly how I need it to look like, as f Show more I may be able to concentrate on a move, but it may not look exactly how I need it to look like, as far as in the ballroom world. Hip-hop is different; it is a lot more flowy with ballroom. Hide
I'm Italian. I love to cook Italian food, so I learned from my dad how to make sauce and meatballs a Show more I'm Italian. I love to cook Italian food, so I learned from my dad how to make sauce and meatballs and all that stuff. With my wife and kids, I started making homemade pasta. The very first time, I didn't have a pasta maker, so I had to cut it with a knife, the old-school way! The noodles were all jacked up, but it was fun. Hide
Some days I'll cook, and then some days my wife will cook. For me, obviously on Sundays a lot of tim Show more Some days I'll cook, and then some days my wife will cook. For me, obviously on Sundays a lot of times we do the sauce and the meatballs and pasta, the whole thing. Hide
Performing in front of a live audience can be pretty intimidating, so having a full head of hair was Show more Performing in front of a live audience can be pretty intimidating, so having a full head of hair was important to me. Hide
If you combine good flavors, food turns into an orchestra. If you combine good flavors, food turns into an orchestra.
'My Family Recipe Rocks' is on the Live Well Network, and we go to people's homes and watch them coo Show more 'My Family Recipe Rocks' is on the Live Well Network, and we go to people's homes and watch them cook. Hide
I think for me, as far as cooking, some of it came naturally just from watching my dad. My dad was m Show more I think for me, as far as cooking, some of it came naturally just from watching my dad. My dad was more of the cook than my mom was, so it's just handing it down from generation to generation. I just love to cook and have fun. And as performers, we love to cook, and we love to entertain people. Hide
I have kind of an iron stomach. I have kind of an iron stomach.
It's tough for those celebrity couples. It's really hard. My wife wasn't in the limelight, which mad Show more It's tough for those celebrity couples. It's really hard. My wife wasn't in the limelight, which made it easier... the key is to keep it happy, light, and fun. Hide
It's fun to be able to have a fun palate, and the way I say that, you think about it and it sounds f Show more It's fun to be able to have a fun palate, and the way I say that, you think about it and it sounds funny, but it's true. Hide
Joey Fatone's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (71)
Putlocker