#
buy premium
Joseph Sargent

Joseph Sargent

Birthday: 22 July 1925, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Giuseppe Daniele Sorgente

Joseph Sargent was born on July 22, 1925 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Giuseppe Daniele Sorgente. He was a director and actor, known for Something the Lord Made (2004), The Taking of Pelham One T ...Show more

Joseph Sargent
The people content is what turns me on. I'm not turned on by cops, chases and too much melodrama. Bu Show more The people content is what turns me on. I'm not turned on by cops, chases and too much melodrama. But I am by relationship stories. Hide
What Marty Balsam does in the film [The Taking of Pelham One Two Three], when he sets up all that pa Show more What Marty Balsam does in the film [The Taking of Pelham One Two Three], when he sets up all that paraphernalia to defeat the Dead Man's Switch, that's all Mickey Mouse. That's not the way you'd do it. And I still don't know to this day how it's done. [on being careful not to film accurate details of how to stop a train] Hide
Joseph Sargent's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (4) as Director (6)
Joseph Sargent Joseph Sargent'S roles
Putlocker