#
buy premium
Leo McKern

Leo McKern

Birthday: 16 March 1920, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birth Name: Reginald McKern
Height: 168 cm

Although he sounded very British, Leo McKern was an Australian. By the time he was 15 years old, he had endured an accident that left him without his left eye. A glass eye replaced it - one might conj ...Show more

Leo McKern
After a year of shooting "Ryan's Daughter": "I don't like to be paid £500 a week for sitting down a Show more After a year of shooting "Ryan's Daughter": "I don't like to be paid £500 a week for sitting down and playing Scrabble." Hide
Leo McKern's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (12)
Putlocker