#
buy premium
Mark Addy

Mark Addy

Birthday: 14 January 1964, York, England, UK
Birth Name: Mark Addy Johnson
Height: 178 cm

Mark Addy was born on January 14, 1964 in York, England as Mark Addy Johnson. He is an actor, known for Still Standing (2002), The Full Monty (1997) and The Time Machine (2002). He has been married to ...Show more

Mark Addy
It's nice to have material things but they're very superficial aren't they? It's nice to have material things but they're very superficial aren't they?
Sometimes, you feel like you've sold your soul. But if I win the lottery, I'm going to buy it back. Sometimes, you feel like you've sold your soul. But if I win the lottery, I'm going to buy it back.
A lot of people say that comedy doesn't travel well. I found it very accessible. A lot of people say that comedy doesn't travel well. I found it very accessible.
Shooting stuff on horseback is more complicated and time consuming than anything else. Shooting stuff on horseback is more complicated and time consuming than anything else.
One of the differences between HBO and other television is that they demand the same coverage that y Show more One of the differences between HBO and other television is that they demand the same coverage that you would have in a feature film. We need to have all the shots in order to make it as rich and as stunning as it looks. We can't cut any corners. Hide
Mark Addy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (26)
Putlocker