#
buy premium
Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

Birthday: 27 January 1956, Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Miriam Spickler
Height: 174 cm

It's fair to say that after 20 years and over 50 film appearances, Mimi Rogers should be praised for her variety of roles and acting capabilities, not for a brief marriage to a Hollywood star. In ...Show more

Mimi Rogers
This is a career which is rife with disappointments and rejections, and you sort of have to come to Show more This is a career which is rife with disappointments and rejections, and you sort of have to come to terms with that early on if you're going to survive emotionally. I've always worked, so there was never a reason to say, 'I'm going to walk away from all this.' Hide
Mimi Rogers's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (75)
Putlocker