#
buy premium
Molly Shannon

Molly Shannon

Birthday: 16 September 1964, Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon
Height: 165 cm

Molly Shannon has successfully become one of Hollywood's most sought-after talents on television and the silver screen.Shannon was born in Shaker Heights, Ohio, to Mary Margaret (Keating), a teac ...Show more

Molly Shannon
I used to get painful crushes on really unavailable guys. I used to get painful crushes on really unavailable guys.
I feel great about it. I did six full years, and I loved it. I just felt like it was time. Not every Show more I feel great about it. I did six full years, and I loved it. I just felt like it was time. Not everything is going to be a perfect decision. Sometimes you hit, sometimes you miss, and that's the way it goes - about leaving Saturday Night Live (1975) to pursue a film career. Hide
My dad was a real fun guy and, despite his personal problems, he was a great father. It wasn't easy, Show more My dad was a real fun guy and, despite his personal problems, he was a great father. It wasn't easy, but he did a good job of raising my sister Mary and I all by himself. Hide
Molly Shannon's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (107) as Creator (1)
Putlocker