#
buy premium
Richard Anderson

Richard Anderson

Birthday: 8 August 1926, Long Branch, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Richard Norman Anderson
Height: 191 cm

Richard Anderson appeared in high school plays, served a hitch in the Army and, upon his discharge, began doing summer stock, radio work, a movie bit part (a wounded soldier in Twelve O'Clock Hig ...Show more

Richard Anderson
When people ask me where I received my education, I tell them it was at MGM-U. The biggest lessons I Show more When people ask me where I received my education, I tell them it was at MGM-U. The biggest lessons I learned is that acting is a talent. You can't teach it. And even if you have the talent you have to get a part. Hide
Richard Anderson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (67)
Putlocker