#
buy premium
Sabrina Carpenter

Sabrina Carpenter

Birthday: 11 May 1999, Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter
Height: 152 cm

Sabrina was born, in 1999, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. In 2010, she landed her 1st acting role in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), as a young victim interviewed by Detective Elliot St ...Show more

Sabrina Carpenter
The first songs I learned was 'Crazy' by Patsy Cline and 'At Last' by Etta James. I had been growing Show more The first songs I learned was 'Crazy' by Patsy Cline and 'At Last' by Etta James. I had been growing up with the Beatles, Pink Floyd, great bands. Hide
My first inspiration for acting came from the first episode of 'Hannah Montana.' That's when I knew Show more My first inspiration for acting came from the first episode of 'Hannah Montana.' That's when I knew I wanted to be a singer and an actress. Hide
I get inspiration from literally everything and anything. I take inspiration from people, relationsh Show more I get inspiration from literally everything and anything. I take inspiration from people, relationships, stories, and I take inspiration from movies I see, books I read and songs I hear. Hide
Honestly I'm not a huge TV person. The only show that I've seen every episode of is 'Pretty Little L Show more Honestly I'm not a huge TV person. The only show that I've seen every episode of is 'Pretty Little Liars.' It's my favorite show. I wish I could get into other shows, but I just don't have time! Hide
My favorite thing before going to school was watching 'Full House,' 'Sabrina the Teenage Witch,' and Show more My favorite thing before going to school was watching 'Full House,' 'Sabrina the Teenage Witch,' and 'Boy Meets World.' Hide
Singing is about telling a story. When you are onstage, you get to be your own self... When acting, Show more Singing is about telling a story. When you are onstage, you get to be your own self... When acting, you're someone else. Hide
Sabrina Carpenter's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (34)
Putlocker