#
buy premium
Sela Ward

Sela Ward

Birthday: 11 July 1956, Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
Height: 170 cm

Hallelujah for Sela. Everyone's favorite "Sister" was born Sela Ann Ward, on July 11, 1956, in Meridian, Mississippi. Sela's parents were Annie Kate (Boswell) and Granberry Holland ...Show more

Sela Ward
[after being rejected for the femme fatale role in Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) at age 39] I'd never f Show more [after being rejected for the femme fatale role in Tomorrow Never Dies (1997) at age 39] I'd never felt more sexy and more confident as a woman, and more ready as an actress. Yet, as I quickly discovered, if you were over 35, you weren't any of those things as far as Hollywood is concerned. Hide
Sela Ward's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Putlocker