#
buy premium
Tommy Wiseau

Tommy Wiseau

Birthday: 3 October 1955, Poznan, Poland
Birth Name: Piotr Wieczorkiewicz
Height: 173 cm

Tommy Wiseau is an American actor, director, screenwriter & producer. He trained to be an actor at: American Conservatory Theater, Vince Chase Workshop, Jean Shelton Acting Lab, Laney College and ...Show more

Tommy Wiseau
You cannot have the drama without comedy. You cannot have the drama without comedy.
I'm not here to criticize anyone. I'm not here to criticize anyone.
You can laugh, you can cry, you can express yourself, but please don't hurt each other. You can laugh, you can cry, you can express yourself, but please don't hurt each other.
I am pro-freedom. I am pro-freedom.
I inspire myself. I inspire myself.
When I was a little kid, I wanted to be, like, you know, a movie star, you know? Or, I always have i Show more When I was a little kid, I wanted to be, like, you know, a movie star, you know? Or, I always have interest in movie, you know? Because I like the visual aspect of the movies, et cetera. Hide
As a director, I have to feel realism from actors, and they can't be plastic. As a director, I have to feel realism from actors, and they can't be plastic.
When I was little kid, I used to want to be a rock star. When I was little kid, I used to want to be a rock star.
I want to be always actor. I want to be always actor.
We have many Lisas, Marks, Dennys, Johnnys, and other characters from The Room (2003) in America and Show more We have many Lisas, Marks, Dennys, Johnnys, and other characters from The Room (2003) in America and in the entire world. Hide
I'm going to do more movies and travel. I'm going to do more movies and travel.
Well, you have to think positively, number one. And do what works for you, number two. Stretching, y Show more Well, you have to think positively, number one. And do what works for you, number two. Stretching, you can do all kinds of different stuff. Some people can not do 100 push-ups, they get tired, but I can. I don't encourage people to do something that hurt themselves. Enjoy yourself and think positively. If somebody is negative, just let it go, you know? Don't listen to something negative, let it go.[2015] Hide
I like acting better than anything else, but, you know, directing's good. I like acting better than anything else, but, you know, directing's good.
I am pro-expression. I am pro - you know, as long as you don't hurt anyone. I am pro-expression. I am pro - you know, as long as you don't hurt anyone.
I'm satisfied with the way The Room (2003) turned out, and I don't want to change anything. I'm satisfied with the way The Room (2003) turned out, and I don't want to change anything.
I always say that you don't have to like The Room (2003), but you will discover something - maybe a Show more I always say that you don't have to like The Room (2003), but you will discover something - maybe a tiny little thing - and say, 'Wait a minute, maybe I want to see more.' Hide
Express yourself, don't hurt yourself. Express yourself, don't hurt yourself.
All topics, issues, and subjects in The Room (2003) add to the depth of the characters in the movie, Show more All topics, issues, and subjects in The Room (2003) add to the depth of the characters in the movie, and they are equally important. Hide
I like a lot of classic movies, like, for example, Citizen Kane (1941), James Dean movies, etc, etc. I like a lot of classic movies, like, for example, Citizen Kane (1941), James Dean movies, etc, etc.
I like vampires. I like vampires.
As a filmmaker and an actor, my job is to react towards people, but I want a reaction from them. As a filmmaker and an actor, my job is to react towards people, but I want a reaction from them.
As a director, it's my job to provoke, and when people decided 'The Room' be called a phenomenon, or Show more As a director, it's my job to provoke, and when people decided 'The Room' be called a phenomenon, or whatever you call it, it's fine with me. Hide
I was born on Planet Earth.[2015] I was born on Planet Earth.[2015]
My background is in psychology and I'm also a stage actor. That's my background. My background is in psychology and I'm also a stage actor. That's my background.
I studied movies for many years, but I am professionally an actor because I, my background is actual Show more I studied movies for many years, but I am professionally an actor because I, my background is actually a stage actor and acting. Hide
I'm not a god, I'm just a simple guy. I'm not a god, I'm just a simple guy.
When people sometimes misquote me, I don't know if they understand what I'm saying. When people sometimes misquote me, I don't know if they understand what I'm saying.
Tommy Wiseau Tommy Wiseau'S roles
Putlocker